Kwangdaegok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 광대곡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.1443 Longitude 129.1774 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 8' 39N Long (DMS) 129° 10' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Kwangdaegok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwangdaegok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwangdaegok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'ibau (0.4 nm)
Nomoch'ibau (0.8 nm)
Tonghwal-li (1.1 nm)
Chach'iam (1.2 nm)
P'unggok (1.4 nm)
Mojon (1.4 nm)
Komun-gol (1.0 nm)
Cholt'o (1.1 nm)
Segok-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Samgo-ri (1.4 nm)
Kogi (1.5 nm)
Omong-ni (1.5 nm)
Hwajon (1.4 nm)
Kalchon (0.7 nm)
Chukki (1.1 nm)
Ch'ongp'yong (1.4 nm)
Omit (0.4 nm)
Kwangch'onttul (1.0 nm)
Ping-dong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44381 Heli C 427 Heliport 13 nm N 15
FR42890 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 12 nm E 114
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 60 nm N 336 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 70 nm S 170 Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 60 nm W 287 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)
7.0 nm N Cheongoksan (Donghae/Samcheok)
7.9 nm NW Dutasan
10.3 nm NE Haesindang Park
9.4 nm W Taebaek
9.4 nm W Taebaek Station
10.3 nm E List of nuclear power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:21 2016