Kusilmi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 구실미

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.4116 Longitude 127.9255 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 37° 24' 42N Long (DMS) 127° 55' 32E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64402

Weather Charts


Kusilmi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kusilmi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kusilmi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toil (0.3 nm)
Nolbunt'o (0.9 nm)
Salmi (1.2 nm)
Chusal-li (0.3 nm)
Mak-kol (0.9 nm)
P'yonae (0.9 nm)
Chongp'o (1.1 nm)
Chae-mal (1.1 nm)
Oksal-li (1.4 nm)
Chak-kol (0.6 nm)
Hant'o (0.8 nm)
Taehwaji (1.0 nm)
Taedong-ni (1.0 nm)
Chan-gol (0.4 nm)
Chungbang (0.6 nm)
Pongjang (0.9 nm)
Homae-dong (0.9 nm)
Chomsil (1.2 nm)
Uk-kol (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44458 Heli C-411 Heliport 1 nm E 111
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 2 nm E 46 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 46 nm S 206 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 52 nm N 41 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 54 nm W 279 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Wonju Airport
3.4 nm S Wonju Station
4.2 nm S Wonju
4.2 nm S First and Second Battles of Wonju
4.7 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Wonju
5.5 nm NE Hoengseong County
6.6 nm S Halla University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:14 2016