Kungsang-mal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Gongsanmal

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.0347 Longitude 127.6444 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 38° 2' 5N Long (DMS) 127° 38' 40E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3246
Mid-range map of Kungsang%2dmal Large range map of Kungsang%2dmal

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Nongae
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seokdonggeori (0.3 nm)
Ot'anil-li (1.2 nm)
Maruteogi (1.3 nm)
Geoneundeul (0.6 nm)
Jeommal (0.7 nm)
Sangchon (0.9 nm)
Seokgeumbawi (1.0 nm)
Baeulgol (0.9 nm)
Chich'onil-li (1.1 nm)
Chaengbeol (1.1 nm)
Deokchon (1.2 nm)
Aduni (1.7 nm)
Chigyongkkut (0.5 nm)
Beolgail (0.9 nm)
Toduni (0.7 nm)
Gullyangdae (1.0 nm)
Sinp'oi-ri (1.1 nm)
Youne (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44526 Heli C 335 Heliport 3 nm S 164
FR3689 Small G 313 5 nm N 20
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 38 nm S 157 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 49 nm W 235 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 48 nm E 87 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S Gadeoksan
5.5 nm NE Hwacheon County
6.1 nm N 7th Infantry Division (South Korea)
5.1 nm E Yonghwasan
6.8 nm NE Hwacheon Dam
7.1 nm W Hwaaksan
8.1 nm NE List of power stations in South Korea

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:15:33 2016