K'ungosi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: K’ŭngosi,큰고시

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.5780 Longitude 128.2022 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 34' 41N Long (DMS) 128° 12' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106

Weather Charts


K'ungosi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'ungosi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'ungosi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kosi-ri (0.5 nm)
Chagun'gosi (0.5 nm)
Ch'ongduru (0.9 nm)
Chongji-mal (1.1 nm)
Kangsondae (1.2 nm)
Yonae (0.6 nm)
Tanggori (0.7 nm)
Umdal-mal (0.7 nm)
Sindae-ri (1.3 nm)
Hwadong-ni (1.2 nm)
Changsongdae (1.3 nm)
Kosigok (1.5 nm)
Musa-gol (1.5 nm)
Koya-gol (1.5 nm)
Pungnemi (0.9 nm)
Kapch'ol-li (1.1 nm)
Cholbau-gol (1.3 nm)
Sangmaam (1.7 nm)
Solgyongji (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43317 Heli H 401 Heliport 13 nm W 235
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 14 nm W 234 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 36 nm N 37 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 61 nm S 213 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 67 nm W 269 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SE Gangwon Province (South Korea)
5.6 nm E Bokwang Phoenix Park
7.6 nm S Korean Minjok Leadership Academy
9.7 nm N Amisan (Gangwon)
10.6 nm N Gangwon Province (historical)
11.0 nm NW Geonbongsa
11.7 nm S Baekdeoksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:38 2016