Kongsunwon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kongsunwŏn,공순원

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.2500 Longitude 128.2500 Altitude (feet) 1200
Lat (DMS) 37° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 128° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 365
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4182

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Narisil (0.7 nm)
Hannam (0.7 nm)
Kumma-ri (0.9 nm)
K'un-gol (1.2 nm)
Naraesil (1.3 nm)
Toraji-gol (0.6 nm)
Tang-gol (0.7 nm)
Sinil-li (0.8 nm)
Maremi (0.8 nm)
Songnakkae (1.1 nm)
Masugogae (1.4 nm)
Kyorun (1.0 nm) Swindaraengi (0.5 nm)
K'un-maul (0.9 nm)
Pon-dong (1.1 nm)
Kaogae (1.1 nm)
Sagimak (1.1 nm)
Kolchung-mal (1.3 nm)
Mihyon-dong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 5 nm S 196
FR3698 Small G 418 8 nm E 49
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 14 nm W 289
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 17 nm W 309 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 52 nm N 22 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S Jecheon
7.4 nm S Jecheon Stadium
7.6 nm S Jecheon Station
9.0 nm N Baekdeoksan
9.2 nm SW Bongyang Station
10.0 nm NE Pyeongchang County
10.2 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:01 2016