Koenamumang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 괴나무망

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.4720 Longitude 128.0518 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 28' 19N Long (DMS) 128° 3' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13727
Mid-range map of Koenamumang Large range map of Koenamumang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paenamu-gol (0.3 nm)
Pambyoru (0.5 nm)
Tugong-ni (0.3 nm)
Toksil (0.8 nm)
Sanghaga-ri (0.7 nm)
Kurong-mal (0.9 nm)
Toejaegi (1.1 nm)
Yangjong-ni (0.3 nm)
Kajaeul (0.8 nm)
Chin'gogae (0.9 nm)
Munemi (0.3 nm)
Kol-mal (0.6 nm)
Widyangjong-ni (0.7 nm)
Sorani (0.8 nm)
Munam-ni (0.8 nm)
Uhang-ni (1.0 nm)
Sae-mal (1.1 nm)
Mosi-gol (1.1 nm)
Nuruun (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43317 Heli H 401 Heliport 3 nm W 253
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 4 nm W 245 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 45 nm N 39 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 52 nm S 210 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 60 nm W 275 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W Hoengseong County
4.4 nm E Korean Minjok Leadership Academy
4.8 nm SW Wonju Airport
6.0 nm S Chiaksan
8.6 nm SW Wonju Station
10.0 nm SW Wonju
10.0 nm SW First and Second Battles of Wonju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:35:13 2016