Koejon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Koejŏn,괴전

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.2908 Longitude 128.5452 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 38° 17' 27N Long (DMS) 128° 32' 43E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11061

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Gyoam
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samseong (1.1 nm)
Unbong (1.3 nm)
Hagya-ri Ilgu (1.7 nm)
Munam Iri (0.3 nm)
Munam Illi (0.7 nm)
Hwangpo (1.7 nm)
P'owol (1.6 nm)
Bongsudong (2.0 nm)
Sunpo (1.9 nm)
Ayajin Igu (0.5 nm)
Ayajin Ilgu (1.3 nm)
Cheonggan (1.5 nm)
Yongam-ri Igu (1.6 nm)
Saech'ongan (1.6 nm)
Irungae (1.5 nm)
Cheonjin (1.9 nm)
Chamsaemi (2.0 nm)
Toseong (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43448 Heli C 434 Heliport 2 nm W 270
FR3688 Small G 413 6 nm N 323
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 14 nm S 156 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 58 nm S 208 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 72 nm N 317 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW Oeumsan
5.6 nm SE Sokcho
5.8 nm S Seokbong Ceramic Museum
6.5 nm NW Goseong County, Gangwon
8.8 nm S List of shipwrecks in 1965
8.8 nm S List of Empire ships (H)
9.2 nm S Sokcho Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:24 2016