Ipsok-tong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 입석동,Ipsŏk-tong,-tong,동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Kangwon-do
Latitude 37.9620 Longitude 128.2818 Altitude (feet) 1614
Lat (DMS) 37° 57' 43N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 54E Altitude (meters) 491
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086
Google links for Ipsok-tong Google links for Ipsok-tong, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Ipsok%2dtong Large range map of Ipsok%2dtong
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Odonggok (1.4 nm) So-ri (0.5 nm)
Pongdok-tong (0.5 nm)
Nojon-dong (0.9 nm)
Pongun-dong (1.5 nm)
Siyoul (1.6 nm)
T'ohyon (2.0 nm)
Chongja-dong (2.2 nm)
Yangji-dong (0.5 nm)
Kok-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Kung-dong (1.2 nm)
Hajukch'on (1.4 nm)
Umji-dong (1.3 nm)
Hadok (1.7 nm)
Hyol-li (1.8 nm)
Saet'o (1.9 nm)
Yongp'o (1.9 nm)
Sobasu (1.8 nm)
Maehwa-dong (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3697 Small G 420 1 nm E 102
FR3708 Small G 414 9 nm N 335
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 34 nm S 206 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NW Inje
16.4 nm N Taebaek Mountains
15.9 nm SE Seoraksan
17.0 nm E Yangyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010