Imnae-gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 임내골,gol,골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.6640 Longitude 128.7922 Altitude (feet) 941
Lat (DMS) 37° 39' 50N Long (DMS) 128° 47' 32E Altitude (meters) 286
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22853
Mid-range map of Imnae%2dgol Large range map of Imnae%2dgol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
K'un-gol (1.1 nm)
P'ungjon-mokchang (2.4 nm)
Wangsal-li (0.4 nm)
Komjari (0.7 nm)
Ssukpappodong (1.5 nm)
Sangjeminwon (2.4 nm)
Hajeminwon (2.9 nm)
Obong-ni (3.0 nm)
Kama-gol (3.4 nm)
Chaereni (1.0 nm)
Palgari (1.2 nm)
Toma-ri (1.6 nm)
Oppak-kol (1.7 nm)
Saejaemit (2.1 nm)
Pon-dong (2.1 nm)
Tunji-maul (2.2 nm)
T'ap-tong (2.7 nm)
Komjongi-gol (0.7 nm)
Tangmuk-kol (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35036 Heli C 431 Heliport 5 nm E 59
RKNN KAG Medium GANGNEUNG 8 nm E 53
FR3699 Small G 417 10 nm W 265
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 41 nm W 251 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Daegwallyeong
4.1 nm W Olympic Park of Hoenggye
5.8 nm NE Kwandong University
5.3 nm W Alpensia Sliding Centre
5.9 nm NE Kwandong University Arena
5.3 nm W Alpensia Ski Jumping Stadium
5.3 nm W Alpensia Resort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:51:26 2015