Huyong-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: ni,Huwol-li,리,후용리,Huyong-ri,후용리 (Huyongni),Huyongni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.2728 Longitude 127.7889 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 37° 16' 22N Long (DMS) 127° 47' 20E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15001
Mid-range map of Huyong%2dni Large range map of Huyong%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'odunji (0.9 nm)
Chumal-longjang (1.3 nm)
Taedul-li (1.2 nm)
Polmunaegi (0.6 nm)
Kolmunaegi (1.0 nm)
Tchoksom (1.1 nm)
Pan'gye-dong (1.2 nm)
Chakpaek-tong (1.6 nm)
Pan'gye-ri (1.7 nm)
An-mal (0.5 nm)
Yangji-dong (0.5 nm)
Piyamok (0.6 nm)
Nalgunt'o (1.4 nm)
Nosup (0.9 nm)
Pamgae (1.0 nm)
Kwangmyongt'o (1.1 nm)
Jingol (1.6 nm)
Toduk-kol (1.7 nm)
Garugae (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35035 Heli C 415 Heliport 10 nm E 47
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 12 nm N 39 Korean Air
RKTI Medium JUNGWON AB 15 nm S 162
RKRG Small G 301 15 nm N 329
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 36 nm S 202 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N Samsan Station
6.3 nm W Silleuksa
7.5 nm NE Wonju
7.5 nm NE First and Second Battles of Wonju
7.6 nm W Yeoju
9.0 nm NE Wonju Station
8.9 nm W Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:49:04 2015