Hongch'ondunggiso, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Hongch’ŏndŭnggiso,홍천등기소

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.6899 Longitude 127.8848 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 41' 24N Long (DMS) 127° 53' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32327
Mid-range map of Hongch%27ondunggiso Large range map of Hongch%27ondunggiso

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Hongch'on'gyoyukch'ong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nyogunemi (0.9 nm)
Saet'o (0.9 nm)
Hahwagye-ri (1.0 nm)
Neungan (1.1 nm)
Neoguriteo (1.2 nm)
Hongcheon (0.2 nm)
Majigi (0.6 nm)
Seokhwasan (0.6 nm)
Dwikkuryeongi (0.8 nm)
Jageungol (1.0 nm)
Keungol (1.4 nm)
Takpawi (0.7 nm)
Kalmagong-ni (1.0 nm)
Daegi (1.4 nm)
Yonbong-ni (0.5 nm)
An-mal (0.6 nm)
Yosan-gol (1.2 nm)
Changsungbaegi (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3711 Small G 419 1 nm E 49
FR43445 Heli C 329 Heliport 1 nm W 277
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 15 nm S 166 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 43 nm E 58 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 61 nm S 197 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Hongcheon County
6.1 nm E Gongjaksan
6.3 nm W Palbongsan (Gangwon)
7.7 nm NE Yasidaecheon
11.4 nm N Garisan (Gangwon)
9.6 nm E Geonbongsa
11.2 nm NW Gimyujeong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:37:54 2016