Hayangji, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 하양지

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.1586 Longitude 127.6522 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 9' 31N Long (DMS) 127° 39' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Hayangji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hayangji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hayangji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pyeongchon (0.4 nm)
Gokchon (0.5 nm)
Sangyangji (0.6 nm)
Sangyangjichon (0.7 nm)
P'ap'oi-ri (1.0 nm)
Naebongdong (1.3 nm)
Sanghuiyeok (0.9 nm)
Anhugi (1.0 nm)
Woetookdong (1.3 nm)
Hugi (0.7 nm)
Hahuiyeok (0.7 nm)
Sinupi-ri (1.0 nm)
Nodongi-ri (1.1 nm)
P'asu-gol (1.2 nm)
Araegal-gol (1.2 nm)
Yumokjeong (1.2 nm)
Sot'ogomi (1.4 nm)
Bonchon (1.6 nm)
Kuun (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3689 Small G 313 2 nm S 146
FR3706 Small G 317 3 nm N 1
FR44526 Heli C 335 Heliport 11 nm S 176
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 45 nm S 161 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 48 nm E 96 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE 7th Infantry Division (South Korea)
4.2 nm SE Hwacheon County
4.6 nm NE Hogye-dong, Anyang
4.8 nm NW Sinwol-dong
6.3 nm SE Hwacheon Dam
6.5 nm SE List of power stations in South Korea
7.3 nm W Bokjusan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:19 2016