Hant'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Hant’ŏ,한터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.5580 Longitude 128.7011 Altitude (feet) 1873
Lat (DMS) 37° 33' 29N Long (DMS) 128° 42' 4E Altitude (meters) 570
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7462

Weather Charts


Hant'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hant'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hant'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taegisam-ni (0.5 nm)
Hwangch'oltogi (0.7 nm)
Komun-gol (1.2 nm)
Chich'ilchi (1.7 nm)
P'yo-gol (2.0 nm)
Saisut'o (0.5 nm)
Nolgori (2.3 nm)
Paramburi (2.6 nm)
Sut'o (0.6 nm)
Paenaduri (2.2 nm)
Saet'o (2.3 nm)
Karak-tong (0.8 nm)
Yuch'ol-li (1.3 nm)
Tongch'obat (1.3 nm)
Sangjagae (1.6 nm)
Sangjangp'yong (1.7 nm)
Hajagae (2.1 nm)
Chongnyang-dong (1.9 nm)
Kakko-ri (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3699 Small G 417 8 nm W 311
FR43726 Heli C 431 Heliport 13 nm E 45
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 30 nm N 357 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 35 nm W 258 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 76 nm W 229 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Yongpyong Resort
5.8 nm N Alpensia Sliding Centre
6.3 nm N Alpensia Ski Jumping Stadium
6.3 nm N Alpensia Biathlon Centre
6.4 nm N Alpensia Cross-Country Centre
6.6 nm N Pyeongchang Olympic Stadium
6.9 nm S Bukpyeong-myeon, Jeongseon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:00 2016