Gwangsangol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 광산골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.1252 Longitude 127.5251 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 7' 31N Long (DMS) 127° 31' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3169

Weather Charts


Gwangsangol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gwangsangol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gwangsangol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Utbakdal (1.7 nm) Sangsillae (0.9 nm)
Jagok (0.9 nm)
Jahagol (1.0 nm)
Bukbanggol (1.2 nm)
Kwangsanch'on (2.3 nm)
Chungsillae (0.3 nm)
Sillae (0.3 nm)
Myongwoli-ri (0.9 nm)
Jeolgol (1.7 nm)
Hasillae (0.5 nm)
Gatgol (0.6 nm)
Baengmachon (0.7 nm)
Myongwolsam-ni (1.3 nm)
Araebakgol (1.3 nm)
Samgeori (1.4 nm)
Myongwolil-li (1.6 nm)
Naembich'on (1.7 nm)
Sangsoltae (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3683 Small G 312 3 nm S 182
FR42863 Heli C 316 Heliport 5 nm W 300
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 46 nm S 153 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 48 nm W 225 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 62 nm N 358 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Bokjusan
4.6 nm N Bokgyesan
4.5 nm W Gwangdeoksan (Gangwon/Gyeonggi)
4.9 nm SW Baegunsan (Gangwon/Gyeonggi)
6.1 nm NE Sinwol-dong
7.8 nm S Seongnyongsan
7.9 nm S Hwaaksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:54 2016