Deokpo, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 덕포

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.3733 Longitude 128.5079 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 38° 22' 24N Long (DMS) 128° 30' 28E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7822

Weather Charts


Deokpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deokpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deokpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kajin
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hyangmongnonggongdanji (1.1 nm)
Araetgalbeol (1.4 nm)
Tongho-ri (1.5 nm)
Witgalbeol (1.7 nm)
Pomaegi (1.7 nm)
Goseong (1.9 nm)
Chimjanggol (2.0 nm)
Samgori (2.5 nm)
Gajinsaemaeul (0.3 nm)
Deokpogul (0.5 nm)
Jeokdong (2.2 nm)
Hwajeong (2.7 nm)
Seokgyo (2.7 nm)
Oho-ri (2.8 nm)
Pyeongchon (3.0 nm)
Injeong Illi (3.1 nm)
Gamindang (3.2 nm)
Bongsudong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3688 Small G 413 2 nm W 283
FR44323 Heli C 432 Heliport 3 nm N 323
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 20 nm S 157 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 61 nm S 205 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 67 nm N 315 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Oeumsan
1.9 nm W Goseong County, Gangwon
10.9 nm S Sokcho
11.1 nm S Seokbong Ceramic Museum
13.9 nm S Oseam
14.1 nm S List of shipwrecks in 1965
14.1 nm S List of Empire ships (H)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:18 2016