Darigol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 다리골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.2606 Longitude 128.1763 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 15' 38N Long (DMS) 128° 10' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2196

Weather Charts


Darigol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darigol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darigol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naedong (1.7 nm)
Jangamdong (2.1 nm)
Hudong-ni (1.0 nm)
Garyeongchon (1.5 nm)
Dangmulgol (1.7 nm)
Habaeyang (2.2 nm)
Jungbaeyang (2.4 nm)
Paubaegi (0.8 nm)
Sajimogi (1.0 nm)
Saemaeul (1.6 nm)
Pyeongchon (1.6 nm)
Sinchon (1.7 nm)
서화리 (1.7 nm)
Bonghwangchon (1.8 nm)
Kumsu-dong (1.9 nm)
Hyeonchon (1.9 nm)
Imokdong (1.5 nm)
Jikdong (1.7 nm)
Nambakgumi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3709 Small G 412 1 nm E 127
FR44523 Heli C 406 Heliport 4 nm N 318
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 26 nm E 117 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 50 nm S 191 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 63 nm N 329 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Battle of the Punchbowl
2.2 nm S Taebaek Mountains
2.3 nm NW Punchbowl, Korea
2.8 nm NW Haean
3.6 nm SW Daeamsan
6.5 nm W Battle of Bloody Ridge
7.9 nm W Battle of Heartbreak Ridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:09 2016