Chwaul-li, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Chwaun-ni,리,li,Chwau-ni,Chaun-ni,좌운리,좌운리 (Jwaulli),Jwaulli

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.6318 Longitude 128.0201 Altitude (feet) 1099
Lat (DMS) 37° 37' 54N Long (DMS) 128° 1' 12E Altitude (meters) 334
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1546
Mid-range map of Chwaul%2dli Large range map of Chwaul%2dli

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changgo-ri (0.5 nm)
Tunji-mal (0.7 nm)
Sukkama-gol (0.9 nm)
Kkun-mal (1.1 nm)
Huisudae (1.2 nm)
Ch'onnae (1.5 nm)
Changgumok (0.4 nm)
Ch'ongnyong-mal (0.5 nm)
Saem-gol (0.8 nm)
An-gol (0.9 nm)
Kusok-kol (1.1 nm)
Sol-gol (1.9 nm)
Kok-kol (1.2 nm) Yeuinae (0.8 nm)
Yonae (1.0 nm)
Sangdong-ni (1.4 nm)
Sangjaeul (1.5 nm)
Tongmi (1.9 nm)
Cho-ch'on (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3711 Small G 419 6 nm W 308
FR35056 Heli C 329 Heliport 8 nm W 295
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 11 nm S 193 Korean Air
RKNC QUN Small A-306 Airport Chun Chon City 20 nm N 316
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 60 nm S 204 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Gongjaksan
6.7 nm NE Geonbongsa
8.7 nm S Hoengseong County
7.6 nm NW Hongcheon County
12.0 nm S Wonju Airport
11.0 nm NE Amisan (Gangwon)
14.7 nm N Garisan (Gangwon)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:59:56 2015