Chundaengi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Chŭndaengi,즌댕이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.4688 Longitude 128.0793 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 28' 8N Long (DMS) 128° 4' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2268
Mid-range map of Chundaengi Large range map of Chundaengi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chin'gogae (0.7 nm)
Uhang-ni (0.9 nm)
Sanghaga-ri (1.1 nm)
Yangjong-ni (1.1 nm)
Widyangjong-ni (1.1 nm)
Mosi-gol (1.2 nm)
Pail (0.6 nm)
Talguji (0.9 nm)
Kajaeul (0.9 nm)
Takpak-kol (1.2 nm)
Kwangam (1.3 nm)
Kurong-mal (1.4 nm)
Kurun (0.6 nm)
Yokpat (1.3 nm)
Mena-gol (1.3 nm)
Hadae-ri (0.6 nm)
Uttaemyon (1.0 nm)
Moran (1.1 nm)
Sangdae-ri (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43317 Heli H 401 Heliport 5 nm W 260
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 5 nm W 252 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 45 nm N 38 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 52 nm S 211 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 61 nm W 275 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E Korean Minjok Leadership Academy
4.5 nm W Hoengseong County
6.0 nm S Chiaksan
6.0 nm W Wonju Airport
8.3 nm E Gangwon Province (South Korea)
9.3 nm SW Wonju Station
10.7 nm SW Wonju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:40:13 2016