Chulbong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 줄봉

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.4376 Longitude 128.1195 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 26' 15N Long (DMS) 128° 7' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69

Weather Charts


Chulbong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chulbong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chulbong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaemijae (1.0 nm)
Umdal-mal (1.3 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.4 nm)
Sangdae-ri (1.7 nm)
Owol-li (0.5 nm)
T'ong-gol (0.9 nm)
Non-gol (0.9 nm)
Yokpat (1.4 nm)
T'aeoji (1.6 nm)
Mena-gol (1.5 nm)
Saet'o (0.7 nm)
Chunggan-mal (1.2 nm)
Songhal-li (1.2 nm)
Changjat'o (1.3 nm)
Sosa-ri (1.7 nm)
Ukko-ri (0.7 nm)
Sinbae-gol (0.8 nm)
Yosim-dong (1.5 nm)
Chonjae-gol (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43317 Heli H 401 Heliport 7 nm W 278
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 7 nm W 270 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 45 nm N 34 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 52 nm S 214 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 63 nm W 276 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Korean Minjok Leadership Academy
5.1 nm SW Chiaksan
7.0 nm NW Hoengseong County
7.3 nm NE Gangwon Province (South Korea)
7.6 nm W Wonju Airport
8.6 nm E Baekdeoksan
9.6 nm SW Wonju Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:18 2016