Chongson-ch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 촌,Chŏngsŏn-ch’on,정선촌,ch’on

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.1821 Longitude 128.9668 Altitude (feet) 2522
Lat (DMS) 37° 10' 56N Long (DMS) 128° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 768
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30096

Weather Charts


Chongson-ch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongson-ch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongson-ch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sawon-dong (1.2 nm)
Anbandung (1.6 nm)
Ch'omak (0.3 nm)
Hwajon-dong (0.5 nm)
Mangmullaegi (0.7 nm)
Songhwanggo-ri (1.1 nm)
Hyoram (1.4 nm)
Ch'ujon (1.4 nm)
Soul-mokchang (1.5 nm)
Ssaribak-kol (1.5 nm)
Kurau (1.6 nm)
Suabat (0.2 nm)
T'aebaek-kol (0.6 nm)
T'aebaek (1.1 nm)
Hwangji-dong (1.2 nm)
Solbatt'o (1.4 nm)
Ilbandung (1.6 nm)
Sangjang-dong (1.8 nm)
Sohak-kol (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44381 Heli C 427 Heliport 17 nm E 52
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 54 nm N 345 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 50 nm W 288 Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 74 nm S 162 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 78 nm S 191 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Taebaek Station
1.2 nm SE Taebaek
1.3 nm NW Korail
1.9 nm SW Spiral (railway)
2.7 nm SW Hambaeksan
7.9 nm NE Dutasan
9.2 nm N Deokhangsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:42 2016