Chomjae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 점재,Chŏmjae

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.2753 Longitude 128.6075 Altitude (feet) 1089
Lat (DMS) 37° 16' 31N Long (DMS) 128° 36' 27E Altitude (meters) 331
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2847

Weather Charts


Chomjae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chomjae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chomjae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
So-gol (1.1 nm)
Chejang (1.5 nm)
Munhui-dong (1.5 nm)
Cholmae (1.5 nm)
Tokch'ol-li (1.6 nm)
Noerun (1.6 nm)
Ponp'yong (0.8 nm)
Su-dong (1.0 nm)
Kojabol (1.5 nm)
Hamae (1.7 nm)
Unch'i-ri (0.8 nm)
Sollon (1.0 nm)
Yuji (1.5 nm)
Nabundol (0.5 nm)
Kosong-ni (1.0 nm)
Kobang (1.4 nm)
Tonnich'i (1.4 nm)
Wondokch'on (1.6 nm)
Naech'ang (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 11 nm W 290
FR3699 Small G 417 22 nm N 355
FR43726 Heli C 431 Heliport 29 nm N 27
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 32 nm W 287 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 47 nm N 3 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Baegunsan (Jeongseon/Pyeongchang)
6.8 nm NE Jeongseon County
6.8 nm NE Nam-myeon, Jeongseon County
7.4 nm NE Jeongseon Station
8.9 nm S Daedeoksan (Samcheok/Taebaek)
8.3 nm SW Yeongwol County
8.7 nm SW Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:43 2016