Chipsul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 집술

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Kangwon-do
Latitude 37.7616 Longitude 127.5662 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 37° 45' 42N Long (DMS) 127° 33' 58E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3285
Google links for Chipsul Google links for Chipsul, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Chipsul Large range map of Chipsul
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suroni (1.0 nm)
Piryongdae (1.4 nm)
Saen-mal (1.5 nm)
Pirot'o (1.5 nm)
Kumdae-ri (1.5 nm)
Kajong-ni (0.5 nm)
Chaeng-gol (0.5 nm)
Yagam (0.5 nm)
Chech'ong-mal (0.5 nm)
Chech'ǒng-mal (0.8 nm)
Yakpawi (0.9 nm)
Pon-mal (1.1 nm)
Pokchangp'o (1.1 nm)
T'ǒ-gol (1.3 nm)
Younae (1.4 nm)
Korant'ǒ (1.5 nm)
Wangwol (1.6 nm)
Kajongja (1.8 nm)
Tteneap (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKNC QUN Small A-306 Airport Chun Chon City 10 nm N 44
RKRK Small G 213 10 nm W 286
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 26 nm S 135 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 38 nm W 251 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Air Busan,Shanghai,Japan,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,All Nippon,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NW Namiseom
7.1 nm N Gapyeong Canada Monument
7.1 nm N Canadian war memorials
9.7 nm NE Chuncheon Civil Stadium
10.3 nm NE Chuncheon Station
10.1 nm NE Chuncheon
10.5 nm E Paju Public Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010