Chinsa-gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 골,진사골,gol

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.4876 Longitude 127.9243 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 37° 29' 15N Long (DMS) 127° 55' 27E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18680
Mid-range map of Chinsa%2dgol Large range map of Chinsa%2dgol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumdae-ri (0.5 nm)
Komdu (1.0 nm)
Mul-gol (1.2 nm)
Apkong-ni (1.3 nm)
Koni-gol (0.4 nm)
Myongch'on-dong (1.4 nm)
Tolcha-gol (1.4 nm)
Hail (1.6 nm)
Hoe-gol (0.9 nm)
Chaesam-ni (1.2 nm)
Kumgwan-gol (1.3 nm)
Kalp'ung-ni (1.4 nm)
Munbawi (0.7 nm)
Sonbawi (0.8 nm)
Tongmak (1.3 nm)
Kwanggyong-ni (1.5 nm)
Sowi-dong (1.6 nm)
Kaejon-dong (1.8 nm)
Kwanggyok (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35013 Heli H 401 Heliport 3 nm E 130
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 3 nm S 149 Korean Air
FR3711 Small G 419 12 nm N 355
RKRG Small G 301 14 nm W 273
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 50 nm S 203 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Wonju Airport
3.0 nm E Hoengseong County
7.9 nm S Wonju Station
8.8 nm S Wonju
8.8 nm S First and Second Battles of Wonju
8.8 nm SW Samsan Station
9.2 nm SE Chiaksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:53:46 2015