Chiksil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 직실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.1177 Longitude 128.6439 Altitude (feet) 1158
Lat (DMS) 37° 7' 4N Long (DMS) 128° 38' 38E Altitude (meters) 352
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5776

Weather Charts


Chiksil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiksil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiksil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muruptae (0.9 nm)
Misariogu (1.0 nm)
Chumul-li (1.3 nm)
Wasong-ni (1.4 nm)
Pyok-kol (1.6 nm)
Semiron (0.5 nm)
Oeryong-ni (1.1 nm)
Pirim-dong (1.7 nm)
Changgwang (2.0 nm)
Moun-dong (1.8 nm)
Umji-mal (0.3 nm)
Udyangji (0.7 nm)
Chebibawi (1.2 nm)
Saptchangmoringi (1.2 nm)
Kijon (1.4 nm)
Chungdol (1.7 nm)
Umji-mal (1.9 nm)
Yolchae (0.7 nm)
Cho-ch'on (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 18 nm N 317
FR3674 Small G 605 20 nm W 277
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 28 nm E 130
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 37 nm W 300 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 56 nm N 1 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Eoraesan
4.1 nm W Daedeoksan (Samcheok/Taebaek)
6.1 nm SE Seondalsan
7.6 nm W Taehwasan (Chungcheongbuk-do/Gangwon-do)
9.2 nm NW Yeongwol County
9.4 nm SW Guinsa
11.3 nm N Baegunsan (Jeongseon/Pyeongchang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:48 2016