Chiksan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 직산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.3814 Longitude 127.9930 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 22' 53N Long (DMS) 127° 59' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70717

Weather Charts


Chiksan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiksan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiksan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tolmoru
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yusae (0.4 nm)
Solmunan (0.8 nm)
Tolmoru (0.9 nm)
Hoe-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Saraeul (0.3 nm)
Suam-ni (0.8 nm)
Wonjunggo-ri (1.2 nm)
Singgunsol (1.2 nm)
Su-gol (1.2 nm)
Sangch'ogok (0.5 nm)
Hach'ogu (0.6 nm)
Pawisil (0.8 nm)
Saeduduk (0.8 nm)
Hungyang-ni (1.0 nm)
Hungyang (0.5 nm)
Araehwang-gol (1.0 nm)
Nung-gol (1.1 nm)
Moraegi (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44458 Heli C-411 Heliport 2 nm W 303
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 3 nm N 335 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 46 nm S 210 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 51 nm N 38 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 58 nm W 280 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Wonju Station
2.8 nm E Chiaksan
3.7 nm NW Wonju Airport
4.2 nm SW Wonju
4.2 nm SW First and Second Battles of Wonju
4.6 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Wonju
6.4 nm S Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:33 2016