Chidong-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 리,지동리,ni,지동리 (Jidongni),Jidongni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.4105 Longitude 128.4860 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 24' 38N Long (DMS) 128° 29' 10E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1406
Mid-range map of Chidong%2dni Large range map of Chidong%2dni

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chi-dong (0.4 nm)
Kogil (1.5 nm)
Sanje-gol (1.7 nm)
Mok-kol (1.6 nm)
Podulbat (1.8 nm)
Chappawidok (1.9 nm)
Kogil-li (2.0 nm)
Sinjon (1.6 nm)
Un'gok (1.7 nm)
Changjat'o (1.9 nm)
Kalbonji (2.0 nm)
Paegil-tong (2.2 nm)
Kap'yong-dong (2.4 nm)
Yukpaengmajigi (1.1 nm) Nungae-dong (1.3 nm)
Hoedong-ni (1.6 nm)
Tuman-dong (1.7 nm)
Chajin'gubi (2.3 nm)
Surijae (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 6 nm W 229
FR3699 Small G 417 14 nm N 15
FR35036 Heli C 431 Heliport 26 nm E 47
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 25 nm W 273 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 62 nm W 228 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Gariwangsan
4.9 nm SW Pyeongchang County
7.0 nm NE Jungbong
8.0 nm SE Baegunsan (Jeongseon/Pyeongchang)
8.7 nm E Jeongseon County
8.9 nm E Bukpyeong-myeon
9.0 nm E Jeongseon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:53:53 2015