Ch'atkol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Ch’atkol,찻골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.4580 Longitude 128.4338 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 38° 27' 29N Long (DMS) 128° 26' 2E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8611

Weather Charts


Ch'atkol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'atkol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'atkol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tobal-li (0.7 nm)
Chungnim (0.9 nm)
Sanhang-ni (1.5 nm)
Togijeom (1.5 nm)
Yolsan (1.7 nm)
Araessandu (1.7 nm)
Wissandu (2.1 nm)
Pyeonghwachon (2.3 nm)
Podunae (2.6 nm)
Mojong (0.9 nm)
Haksan (1.3 nm)
Ch'odo-ri (1.7 nm)
Ch'olt'ong-ni (2.1 nm)
Taejin (2.5 nm)
Taejil-li (2.5 nm)
Opyeong (0.8 nm)
Ponam (1.3 nm)
Solmajigi (1.7 nm)
Panam (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44323 Heli C 432 Heliport 2 nm S 148
FR3688 Small G 413 4 nm S 166
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 26 nm S 154 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 65 nm S 200 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 61 nm W 314 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S Goseong County, Gangwon
6.9 nm S Oeumsan
9.8 nm N Extreme points of South Korea
10.8 nm SW Battle of the Punchbowl
13.7 nm NW Kosong County
14.9 nm NW Lake Samilpo
14.4 nm NW Mount Kumgang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:03 2016