Changyoul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Changyŏul,장여울

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.8589 Longitude 128.0350 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 37° 51' 32N Long (DMS) 128° 2' 6E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2518
Mid-range map of Changyoul Large range map of Changyoul

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kyongsu (0.6 nm)
Chaul-li (1.0 nm)
Cheongam (1.1 nm)
Hugok (1.3 nm)
Moro-gol (1.3 nm)
Pyeongnaeeogu (1.6 nm)
Chung-gol (0.7 nm)
Naojong (0.9 nm)
Nadu-ri (1.1 nm)
Nolbunnadu-ri (1.3 nm)
Andwi-gol (1.5 nm)
Kanmobong (1.6 nm)
Sutae (0.5 nm)
Jeolteo (1.0 nm)
Mangbat (1.3 nm)
Saemjae (0.9 nm)
Soseonghwanggeori (1.3 nm)
Seonpyeong (1.5 nm)
Buchaedeul (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3711 Small G 419 11 nm S 213
FR3667 Small G 404 13 nm N 350
FR35056 Heli C 329 Heliport 12 nm S 219
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 25 nm S 188 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Garisan (Gangwon)
7.8 nm S Geonbongsa
8.6 nm N List of shipwrecks in April 1945
8.7 nm S Gongjaksan
10.9 nm SE Amisan (Gangwon)
12.4 nm SW Hongcheon County
12.1 nm SE Gangwon (historical province)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:01:42 2015