Changsong-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 장성동,Changsong-ni,Changsŏng,Changsong,Changsŏng-ni,dong,동,Changsŏng-dong

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.1005 Longitude 129.0217 Altitude (feet) 1945
Lat (DMS) 37° 6' 2N Long (DMS) 129° 1' 18E Altitude (meters) 592
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25633
Mid-range map of Changsong%2ddong Large range map of Changsong%2ddong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwayak-kol (0.6 nm)
Hwagwang-dong (0.7 nm)
Konghwa-dong (0.8 nm)
Kyesan-dong (1.0 nm)
Sinhung-dong (1.1 nm)
Kumch'on-dong (1.2 nm)
Hoam-dong (0.2 nm)
P'yondul (1.4 nm)
Sambang-dong (1.3 nm)
Sin-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Won-dong (1.5 nm)
Kumunso (0.9 nm)
Malbadu-ri (1.2 nm)
Kumunso-dong (1.2 nm)
Kamattul (1.4 nm)
Munhwa-dong (0.4 nm)
Mimttul (0.5 nm)
Suha-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Sagunda-ri (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32546 Heli Irwol San Heliport 18 nm S 167
FR32554 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 18 nm E 97
FR41479 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 28 nm E 132
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW Taebaek
4.9 nm N Taebaek Station
5.1 nm W Taebaeksan
6.2 nm NW Hambaeksan
6.9 nm NW Korail
10.1 nm E Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)
11.8 nm NE Cheongoksan (Donghae/Samcheok)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:54:43 2015