Ch'angjuk, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 창죽,Ch’angjuk

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.2427 Longitude 128.9813 Altitude (feet) 2828
Lat (DMS) 37° 14' 34N Long (DMS) 128° 58' 53E Altitude (meters) 861
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16343

Weather Charts


Ch'angjuk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'angjuk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'angjuk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samsu-dong (1.1 nm)
Komudok (1.2 nm)
Wondong-dong (1.6 nm)
Ch'angjuk-tong (1.5 nm)
Araemal (1.6 nm)
Pujongdang (0.8 nm)
Tolbadogu (1.3 nm)
Ha-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Ch'ang-mal (1.7 nm)
Sang-ch'on (1.7 nm)
Sambak-kol (1.9 nm)
Tulbat (0.8 nm)
Sasilbat (0.9 nm)
Chokkang-ni (1.1 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.4 nm)
Tok-kol (1.4 nm)
Ch'onuibong-dong (0.9 nm)
Chokkak-tong (1.4 nm)
Toen'gak (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44457 Heli C 412 Heliport 15 nm N 31
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 51 nm N 343 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 50 nm W 283 Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 78 nm S 164 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 82 nm S 191 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Korail
4.0 nm S Taebaek Station
4.6 nm S Taebaek
5.5 nm N Deokhangsan
5.5 nm S Spiral (railway)
5.5 nm N Hwanseon Cave
5.7 nm SW Hambaeksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:48 2016