Changhyon-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 장현동,dong,동,Changhyŏn-dong,장현동 (Janghyeondong),Janghyeondong

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.7217 Longitude 128.9112 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 37° 43' 18N Long (DMS) 128° 54' 40E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38453
Mid-range map of Changhyon%2ddong Large range map of Changhyon%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saegimoe (1.1 nm)
Twik-kol (1.3 nm)
Chaegung-gol (1.4 nm)
Mosamdul (1.0 nm)
Naptol (1.0 nm)
Kangnam-dong (1.1 nm)
Somdol (1.1 nm)
Ch'ongnyang (1.6 nm)
Poduri (0.7 nm)
Chom-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Sangsidong-ni (1.1 nm)
Soebau (1.4 nm)
Unsan (1.3 nm)
Uk-kol (1.5 nm)
Haksal-li (1.0 nm)
Kumgwang-ni (1.3 nm)
Sae-mal (1.7 nm)
Tongmak (2.0 nm)
Sollae (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35036 Heli C 431 Heliport 0 nm W 227
RKNN KAG Medium GANGNEUNG 2 nm N 38
FR3699 Small G 417 16 nm W 255
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 48 nm W 249 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Gangneung
2.0 nm NW Kwandong University Arena
2.1 nm NW Kwandong University
2.6 nm N Gangneung Station
2.4 nm NE Gangneung Air Base
3.2 nm N Gangneung Stadium
3.2 nm N Union Hockey Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:00:13 2015