Chaeng-gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 쟁골,gol,골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.8003 Longitude 128.8647 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 37° 48' 1N Long (DMS) 128° 51' 53E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34777
Mid-range map of Chaeng%2dgol Large range map of Chaeng%2dgol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Turumi (0.5 nm)
Toksil-li (0.8 nm)
Chumu (1.2 nm)
Chihyon (0.8 nm)
Pangdong-ni (1.0 nm)
Wangsang-gol (1.3 nm)
Sach'on (1.4 nm)
An'gogae (0.7 nm)
Cho-dong (0.8 nm)
Soji (0.9 nm)
Majae-mal (1.1 nm)
Mosae-gol (1.2 nm)
Nan'gok-tong (0.4 nm)
Taejon-dong (0.6 nm)
Huinda-ri (1.0 nm)
Kyongp'o-dong (0.9 nm)
Paeda-ri (1.1 nm)
Wont'ongi (1.3 nm)
Chukhon-dong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKNN KAG Medium GANGNEUNG 4 nm E 126
FR35036 Heli C 431 Heliport 5 nm S 162
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 18 nm N 329
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 48 nm W 243 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Gangneung Indoor Ice Rink
2.0 nm SE Gyeongpo Ice Hall
2.2 nm SE Gangneung Stadium
2.2 nm SE Gangneung Sports Complex Speed Skating facility
2.3 nm SE Union Hockey Centre
2.7 nm SE Gangneung Station
3.5 nm SE Gangneung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:03:33 2015