Ch'aengbol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 챙벌,Ch’aengbŏl

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Kangwon-do
Latitude 38.0517 Longitude 127.6467 Altitude (feet) 429
Lat (DMS) 38° 3' 6N Long (DMS) 127° 38' 48E Altitude (meters) 130
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3015
Google links for Ch'aengbol Google links for Ch'aengbol, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Ch%27aengbol Large range map of Ch%27aengbol
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Chich'onil-li
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paeul (0.7 nm)
Tokch'on (0.7 nm)
Uttalgo-ri (0.8 nm)
Wonch'ol-li (0.9 nm)
Talgo-ri (0.9 nm)
Aduni (1.0 nm)
Origogae (0.3 nm)
Chumakkori (0.9 nm)
Onggijommal (0.3 nm)
Konnundul (0.6 nm)
Sooji-ri (0.7 nm)
Sangch'on (0.7 nm)
Chich'ol-li (0.8 nm)
Soktonggori (1.0 nm)
Kungsang-mal (1.0 nm)
Sinp'o-ri (1.0 nm)
Sinp'o-ri (1.0 nm)
Chigyongkkut (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3689 Small G 313 4 nm N 24
FR3683 Small G 312 5 nm W 282
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 39 nm S 157 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 50 nm W 234 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Air Busan,Shanghai,Japan,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,All Nippon,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NE Hwacheon
10.6 nm S Chuncheon Station
11.5 nm S Chuncheon Civil Stadium
11.8 nm S Chuncheon
11.8 nm SW Gapyeong Canada Monument
11.8 nm SW Canadian war memorials


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010