Bamnamugol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 밤나무골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.0071 Longitude 127.6613 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 38° 0' 26N Long (DMS) 127° 39' 41E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3590

Weather Charts


Bamnamugol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bamnamugol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bamnamugol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wondang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changsungdae (1.2 nm)
Toduni (1.2 nm)
Gullyangdae (1.4 nm)
Sinp'oi-ri (1.4 nm)
Pamnamu-gol (0.9 nm)
Beolgail (1.1 nm)
Toduni (1.3 nm)
Polmal (1.4 nm)
Chigyongkkut (1.7 nm)
Nongae (1.7 nm)
Sapsuri (0.9 nm)
Dwitgol (1.4 nm)
Jaegol (1.3 nm)
Samgori (1.4 nm)
Kail-li (1.6 nm)
Jeommal (0.7 nm)
Twin-mal (1.3 nm)
Mogunomi (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44526 Heli C 335 Heliport 1 nm S 173
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 36 nm S 157 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 49 nm W 237 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 47 nm E 85 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 70 nm N 353 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Gadeoksan
4.7 nm NE Yonghwasan
6.5 nm NE Hwacheon County
7.6 nm N 7th Infantry Division (South Korea)
7.8 nm S Chuncheon Station
7.3 nm NE Hwacheon Dam
8.0 nm SE Camp Page


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:18 2016