Andu-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 리,ri,안두리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.9961 Longitude 128.2644 Altitude (feet) 1204
Lat (DMS) 37° 59' 46N Long (DMS) 128° 15' 52E Altitude (meters) 366
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086
Mid-range map of Andu%2dri Large range map of Andu%2dri

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ansapjae (0.6 nm)
Bakksapjae (1.3 nm)
Sapchae (1.4 nm)
Changsut'o (1.6 nm)
Saenmal (1.5 nm)
Bakkatjeoul (1.7 nm)
Darakgumi (0.2 nm)
Toduimi (0.8 nm)
Komusok (0.9 nm)
Saetmal (1.6 nm)
Jeongjadong (0.5 nm)
Tohyeon (1.1 nm)
Hadap (1.3 nm)
Sae-gol (1.4 nm)
Siyoul (1.5 nm)
Nojeondong (1.9 nm)
Bongeundong (1.6 nm)
Bongdeokdong (1.8 nm)
Ipseokdong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3697 Heli G 420 Girin-Myeon 3 nm E 134
FR3708 Small G 414 7 nm N 335
FR3709 Small G 412 14 nm N 349
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 36 nm S 203 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Inje Speedium
6.3 nm NW Inje County
7.5 nm SE Bangtaesan
9.2 nm N Ansan (Gangwon)
8.3 nm E Jeombongsan
12.0 nm NE Oseam
11.1 nm E Yangyang Pumped Storage Power Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:01:09 2015