Yangmulge, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 약물게

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Ch'ungch'ong-bukto
Latitude 37.0679 Longitude 128.1545 Altitude (feet) 606
Lat (DMS) 37° 4' 4N Long (DMS) 128° 9' 16E Altitude (meters) 184
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15061
Google links for Yangmulge Google links for Yangmulge, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Yangmulge Large range map of Yangmulge
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Choktong-ni (0.3 nm)
Taesach'ang (0.5 nm)
Wissalmi (1.1 nm)
Araessalmi (1.2 nm)
Hannae (0.2 nm)
Chil-li (0.4 nm)
Kaeng-gol (0.5 nm)
Sosach'ang (0.6 nm)
Sagong-ni (0.8 nm)
Poni-gol (1.0 nm)
Solch'i (1.1 nm)
K'un-mal (1.3 nm)
Anwollim (1.3 nm)
Kol-mal (0.4 nm)
Kuryong-ni (0.5 nm)
Changt'o (0.7 nm)
Panjong (1.0 nm)
Soktong-gol (0.7 nm)
Wolgul-li (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 6 nm N 28
RKTI Medium JUNGWON AB 13 nm W 260
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 24 nm N 337 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Medium CHEONGJU INTL 37 nm W 236 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Jecheon Stadium
4.9 nm NE Jecheon
11.1 nm SE Danyang, Chungcheongbuk-do
11.9 nm SE Gosu Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010