Wonp'o-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 원포리,-ri,Wŏnp’o-ri,리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Ch'ungch'ong-bukto
Latitude 37.0244 Longitude 127.8697 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 37° 1' 28N Long (DMS) 127° 52' 11E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45312

Wonp'o-ri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonp'o-ri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonp'o-ri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'app'yong-ni (0.5 nm)
Panch'on (0.9 nm)
Tolmoraengi (1.1 nm)
Kal-gol (1.1 nm)
Anbannae (0.6 nm)
Sonp'yong (0.7 nm)
Wolsang-ni (0.8 nm)
Okkangjong (0.8 nm)
Yangp'yong (1.0 nm)
Sach'angi (1.4 nm)
Han-mal (0.3 nm) T'apchong (0.4 nm)
Sae-maul (0.5 nm)
Win-mal (0.8 nm)
Sin-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Sokkyo (0.9 nm)
Turyon (0.9 nm)
Ilgopsil (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTI Medium JUNGWON AB 0 nm E 65
FR3674 Small G 605 18 nm E 63
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 25 nm N 9 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Medium CHEONGJU INTL 25 nm S 224 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,Asiana
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 60 nm W 302 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Air Busan,Shanghai,Japan,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,All Nippon,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm N Wonju
13.3 nm S Goesan
13.8 nm W Eumseong
17.4 nm S Chungcheongbuk-do


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010