Wikkae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 윗개

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.4665 Longitude 127.7075 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 59N Long (DMS) 127° 42' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Wikkae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wikkae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wikkae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palsal-li (0.6 nm)
Malkkoji (0.8 nm)
Kyoam-ni (0.9 nm)
Uppi-ri (0.9 nm)
Song-ni (1.0 nm)
Karich'imbau (1.1 nm)
Saraengi (0.5 nm)
Hup'yong-ni (1.0 nm)
Poun (1.2 nm)
To-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Tujibong (0.6 nm)
Sujong-ni (0.7 nm)
Ch'on'gok (0.8 nm)
Chisal-li (0.9 nm)
Kamakchae (0.9 nm)
Saet'o (1.0 nm)
Myo-gol (1.2 nm)
Tundong-ni (1.2 nm)
Myoso-ri (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 9 nm E 59
RKTE Small SEONGMU 11 nm W 301
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 18 nm N 326 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 59 nm N 11 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 57 nm E 126 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Boeun County
2.0 nm NE Samnyeonsanseong
7.6 nm NE Palsangjeon
7.4 nm E Gubyeongsan
9.9 nm NW Chungbuk Science High School
11.3 nm NE Nagyeongsan
10.1 nm NE Songnisan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:58 2016