T'ungjom, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: T’ungjŏm,퉁점

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.1554 Longitude 127.9570 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 36° 9' 19N Long (DMS) 127° 57' 25E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4342

Weather Charts


T'ungjom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'ungjom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'ungjom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ongnuk-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Kangjil-li (1.2 nm)
Yujol-li (1.7 nm)
Muryodae (0.3 nm)
Kaech'un (0.6 nm)
Pakkat'orisil (0.8 nm)
Kondong-ni (1.0 nm)
Orisil (1.4 nm)
Okchol-li (1.6 nm)
Annyong (1.6 nm)
P'yongbat (1.9 nm)
Och'ol-li (0.5 nm)
Yonggyech'on (0.6 nm)
Yong-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Saebyol (0.8 nm)
Widoduni (1.1 nm)
Kongsu-ri (1.1 nm)
Kongsu-dong (1.3 nm)
Inje-mokchang (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 6 nm W 284
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 23 nm N 350
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 40 nm N 326 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 37 nm E 114 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 64 nm S 175 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Hwangaksan
2.6 nm E Sinam Station
4.0 nm NE Chupungnyeong Station
3.9 nm NE Chupungnyeong
4.7 nm NW Hwanggan Station
4.4 nm SE Jikjisa Station
5.1 nm NW No Gun Ri Massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:48 2016