Sumul-li, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 수문리,리,li

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.4440 Longitude 127.8200 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 38N Long (DMS) 127° 49' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7747
Mid-range map of Sumul%2dli Large range map of Sumul%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Imhal-li (0.6 nm)
Kuam-ni (0.9 nm)
Hajang-ni (0.8 nm)
Tangu (0.9 nm)
Chuch'obaegi (1.2 nm)
Panghwasil (0.4 nm)
Un-mal (0.5 nm)
Pulmong-ni (0.9 nm)
Pongbi-ri (1.3 nm)
Saeburangi (1.4 nm)
Orim (1.4 nm)
Songhyol-li (0.7 nm)
Suyong-gol (0.9 nm)
Kalp'yong (1.0 nm)
Kalp'yong-ni (1.2 nm)
Saet'o (1.1 nm)
Tolsoe (0.3 nm)
Kwan'gi-ri (0.5 nm)
Araesayo (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 15 nm S 177
RKTE Small SEONGMU 17 nm W 295
FR32549 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 17 nm W 267
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 22 nm N 316 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 52 nm E 128 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE Gubyeongsan
5.9 nm N Palsangjeon
5.5 nm NW Boeun County
6.6 nm NE Songnisan
6.6 nm NE Songnisan National Park
13.3 nm S Simcheon Station
13.9 nm S Hwanggan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:49:44 2015