Subung-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 리,수북리,ni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.3178 Longitude 127.5995 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 4N Long (DMS) 127° 35' 58E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24479
Mid-range map of Subung%2dni Large range map of Subung%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kyodong-ni (0.3 nm)
Tongal-li (0.5 nm)
Munjong (0.9 nm)
Soppattaengi (0.9 nm)
Kosu-gol (1.0 nm)
Oryu (1.1 nm)
Nulch'i (1.4 nm)
Odae-ri (1.5 nm)
Tongjongjae (0.4 nm)
Hwagye (0.4 nm)
Namgong-ni (0.7 nm)
Kaemijae (0.8 nm)
Chisong-ni (0.8 nm)
Ant'o (1.0 nm)
Hwangsan (1.3 nm)
Kudokchae (0.4 nm)
Maehwa-ri (0.8 nm)
Chagoch'i (1.2 nm)
Kwihwa (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32549 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 9 nm W 313
RKTE Small SEONGMU 15 nm N 342
FR3690 Small G 522 14 nm E 126
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 24 nm N 348 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 53 nm W 242 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Chungbuk Provincial College
1.8 nm SW Okcheon County
2.0 nm SW Okcheon Station
4.5 nm S Iwon Station
5.9 nm SE Jitan Station
5.4 nm W Secheon Station
6.6 nm SW Seodaesan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:49:02 2015