Sojong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 소정,Sojŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.2380 Longitude 127.6247 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 36° 14' 17N Long (DMS) 127° 37' 29E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8448

Weather Charts


Sojong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sojong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sojong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sowon-dong (0.8 nm)
Posak-kol (0.9 nm)
Kangch'ong-ni (1.1 nm)
Tuam-ni (0.5 nm)
Iwon (0.5 nm)
P'yong-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Konjil-li (1.4 nm)
Kumi (0.4 nm)
Hyonnam (0.5 nm)
Iwol-li (0.6 nm)
Hyol-li (0.6 nm)
Midong-ni (0.9 nm)
Songjong (0.4 nm)
Sumung-mal (0.7 nm)
Yunjong-ni (0.6 nm)
P'yong-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Puruni (0.9 nm)
Chungsan (1.0 nm)
Tae-dong (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 10 nm E 108
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 14 nm N 323
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 29 nm N 348 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 52 nm W 248 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 54 nm E 112 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Iwon Station
2.5 nm E Jitan Station
4.5 nm NW Chungbuk Provincial College
4.9 nm S Cheontaesan (Chungcheong)
4.6 nm NW Okcheon Station
4.6 nm NW Okcheon County
4.3 nm W Seodaesan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:46 2016