Sohwa-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 소화동,dong,동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.3629 Longitude 127.7490 Altitude (feet) 1089
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 46N Long (DMS) 127° 44' 56E Altitude (meters) 331
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8100
Mid-range map of Sohwa%2ddong Large range map of Sohwa%2ddong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oedogok (0.9 nm)
Kwi-gol (0.9 nm)
Chaemma (0.9 nm)
Tojang-ni (1.1 nm)
Chiryong (1.3 nm)
Taeal-li (1.3 nm)
Naedogok (0.9 nm)
Chungbaengi (1.2 nm)
Nungwol-li (1.3 nm)
Tunung (1.2 nm)
Oemang (1.4 nm)
Changyol-li (0.7 nm)
Kujae (1.0 nm)
Hwasong-ni (0.7 nm)
Hwa-dong (0.8 nm)
Changyon (1.0 nm)
Yumun'go-ri (1.0 nm)
Soksong (1.3 nm)
Um-ch'on (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 11 nm S 159
FR32549 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 15 nm W 285
RKTE Small SEONGMU 17 nm N 315
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 24 nm N 330 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 52 nm E 122 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm N Boeun County
7.7 nm S Simcheon Station
8.1 nm SW Jitan Station
8.4 nm NE Gubyeongsan
9.4 nm S Gakgye Station
9.5 nm SW Iwon Station
9.3 nm SW Chungbuk Provincial College

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:49:26 2015