Soesil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 쇠실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.4564 Longitude 127.5940 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 23N Long (DMS) 127° 35' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7859

Weather Charts


Soesil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soesil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soesil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geotteori (0.6 nm)
Namdaemun (1.1 nm)
Saet'o (0.7 nm)
Yongmo-ri (0.9 nm)
Chugam-ni (1.0 nm)
Ch'asong (1.1 nm)
Songp'yong-ni (1.1 nm)
Hwangp'yong (1.2 nm)
Sinchu-ri (0.5 nm)
Sangchudong (0.5 nm)
Seuseunggol (0.4 nm)
Majeonsa (0.6 nm)
Saesil (0.6 nm)
Sasil (0.7 nm)
Jogok (0.8 nm)
Hoenam (1.0 nm)
Neureumjaengi (1.1 nm)
Nungaemi (1.3 nm)
Domok (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTE Small SEONGMU 8 nm N 326
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 7 nm W 257
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 16 nm N 343 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 61 nm N 16 Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 57 nm W 235 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm W List of power stations in South Korea
6.2 nm E Boeun County
8.0 nm N Chungbuk Science High School
8.1 nm NW Korea Air Force Academy
8.1 nm NW Seongmu Airport
7.3 nm E Samnyeonsanseong
9.4 nm S Chungbuk Provincial College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:05 2016