Sangdeok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 상덕

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.6905 Longitude 127.5532 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 36° 41' 26N Long (DMS) 127° 33' 12E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67802

Weather Charts


Sangdeok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangdeok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangdeok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Origol (1.2 nm)
Tapjeon (1.2 nm)
Hwajang (1.5 nm)
Eunhaengmal (0.2 nm)
Daejumal (0.4 nm)
Tengmyeon (0.7 nm)
Yangjimal (0.7 nm)
Eondeongmal (0.9 nm)
Beopdeungni (1.2 nm)
Gwanamni (1.2 nm)
Durumbeol (1.4 nm)
Ganeundari (1.5 nm)
Dangsalli (0.5 nm)
Dongsanmal (0.9 nm)
Dunbyeongi (1.5 nm)
Makgeori (1.2 nm)
Tapsan (1.3 nm)
Mosanmal (1.6 nm)
Jungganmal (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 3 nm W 301 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
FR42854 Heli C 507 Heliport 6 nm N 3
RKTE Small SEONGMU 7 nm S 199
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 48 nm N 23 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 63 nm N 325 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Cheongju National Museum
3.0 nm NW Cheongju International Airport
3.6 nm SW Chongju National College of Science and Technology
3.6 nm SW Cheongju University
4.8 nm SW Cheongju
4.8 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Cheongju
5.0 nm SW Cheongju Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:22 2016