Puch'omok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 부처목,Puch’ŏmok

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.1545 Longitude 128.1500 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 37° 9' 16N Long (DMS) 128° 9' 0E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34758

Weather Charts


Puch'omok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puch'omok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puch'omok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pon-dong (0.5 nm)
Kukhwasil (0.8 nm)
Pongyang-ni (0.9 nm)
Misil (0.3 nm)
Myongdo-ri (0.9 nm)
Mae-gol (1.3 nm)
Maenaemi (1.6 nm)
Midang-ni (0.6 nm)
Ongdaengi (1.2 nm)
Yongsuam (1.4 nm)
Wangam-dong (1.4 nm)
Hanui-gol (0.6 nm)
Araessosae (0.6 nm)
Kumi (1.2 nm)
Chup'o-ri (1.3 nm)
Sin-dong (1.4 nm)
Komo-dong (1.6 nm)
Nae-dong (1.5 nm)
Kosan-dong (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 3 nm E 81
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 13 nm N 320
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 19 nm N 332 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 40 nm W 230 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 59 nm N 24 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Bongyang Station
3.1 nm SE Jecheon Station
3.4 nm E Jecheon
3.6 nm SE Jecheon Stadium
7.9 nm SE Jakseongsan
9.1 nm S Cheongpung Cultural Properties
9.8 nm NW Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:34 2016