Pangt'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Pangt’ŏ,방터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Ch'ungch'ong-bukto
Latitude 37.0580 Longitude 128.4685 Altitude (feet) 1824
Lat (DMS) 37° 3' 29N Long (DMS) 128° 28' 7E Altitude (meters) 555
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4431

Pangt'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangt'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangt'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.