Ogul-li, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 오근리,리,-li,Ogŭl-li

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Ch'ungch'ong-bukto
Latitude 37.1016 Longitude 127.6474 Altitude (feet) 449
Lat (DMS) 37° 6' 6N Long (DMS) 127° 38' 51E Altitude (meters) 136
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12637
Google links for Ogul-li Google links for Ogul-li, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Ogul%2dli Large range map of Ogul%2dli
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Oguni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sindae-mal (0.4 nm)
Salgunamujaengi (0.6 nm)
Och'ang-mal (0.8 nm)
Ch'onbang (0.9 nm)
Haengguni (0.4 nm)
Ansan (0.7 nm)
Ohaeng-ni (0.7 nm)
Saet'o (0.9 nm)
Koil (0.8 nm)
Kungjang (1.1 nm)
Ohyang-ni (0.4 nm)
Sungni-mokchang (0.8 nm)
T'oksil (0.9 nm)
Umdal-mal (0.2 nm)
Tongmak (0.7 nm)
Tongmak-kol (0.9 nm)
Chuch'ol-li (1.0 nm)
Alguji (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRN Small G 510 10 nm W 304
RKTI Medium JUNGWON AB 12 nm E 110
RKTU CJJ Medium CHEONGJU INTL 24 nm S 197 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,Asiana
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 25 nm N 36 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 49 nm W 304 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Air Busan,Shanghai,Japan,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,All Nippon,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SW Eumseong
9.5 nm NE Wonju
11.9 nm N Yeoju
13.2 nm NW Icheon City Stadium
14.2 nm NW Icheon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010