Nunoch'i, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 눈어치,Nunŏch’i

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.1868 Longitude 127.7793 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 11' 12N Long (DMS) 127° 46' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27696
Mid-range map of Nunoch%27i Large range map of Nunoch%27i

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ojong-ni (0.8 nm)
Songji-gol (0.9 nm)
Puyong-ni (1.1 nm)
Ot'al-li (0.9 nm)
Anojong (1.0 nm)
Kusu-gol (1.1 nm)
Pit'al-li (1.7 nm)
Chom-mal (1.9 nm)
Aemisil (0.6 nm)
Solgye-ri (0.7 nm)
Tongjong-ni (1.1 nm)
Hoeryong (1.3 nm)
Yong-dong (0.7 nm)
Yong-mal (0.8 nm)
Maech'ol-li (1.1 nm)
Ulgok (1.1 nm)
Pyondok-kol (1.3 nm)
Yangga-dong (1.5 nm)
Yangjong-ni (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 2 nm E 98
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 21 nm N 11
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 34 nm N 337 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 46 nm E 112 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 67 nm S 167 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Battle of Yongdong
0.7 nm S Yeongdong County
0.7 nm S Nogeun-ri
0.9 nm S Yeongdong Station
1.1 nm NE Youngdong University
2.9 nm NW Gakgye Station
4.1 nm NW Simcheon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:24:00 2016