Namjon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 남전,Namjŏn

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.1327 Longitude 127.7646 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 7' 58N Long (DMS) 127° 45' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17734
Mid-range map of Namjon Large range map of Namjon

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Sin-ch'on,Unhaengjong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taeam (0.3 nm)
Korimi (0.9 nm)
Yujom-ni (1.1 nm)
Myo-dong (1.3 nm)
Turung-dong (1.0 nm)
Koemong-ni (1.3 nm)
Sin'gi (1.2 nm)
Yangjong (1.3 nm)
Kyo-dong (1.4 nm)
Korim (0.4 nm)
Samhyon (0.8 nm)
Sanmak-kol (1.1 nm)
Oeham (1.2 nm)
Namjol-li (0.5 nm)
Kiryang-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Oegongsu-dong (1.1 nm)
Chich'ol-li (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 4 nm E 49
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 25 nm N 11
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 37 nm N 340 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 45 nm E 108 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 64 nm S 166 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Nogeun-ri
2.6 nm N Yeongdong County
2.6 nm N Battle of Yongdong
2.6 nm NE Yeongdong Station
4.1 nm NE Youngdong University
4.9 nm NW Gakgye Station
6.6 nm N Simcheon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:17:41 2016